NDU Banner

School Events

No events found

More News and Events

 

Schedule of Enrolment - 2nd Sem.

  • October 24, 2017 (Tuesday) - 4th and 5th year students (old & returning)
  • October 25, 2017 (Wednesday)- 2nd and 3rd year students (old & returning)
  • October 26, 2017 (Thursday)- Open to all Year Level in Tertiary / College of LAW: All Level
  • October 27, 2017 (Friday) - Official START of Classes for CLAW and Undergraduate Students

Important Dates

  • October 31 - November 2, 2017 - HOLIDAYS
  • Office Work and Tertiary Classes shall resume on November 3, 2017
  • Basic Ed (ETD, JHS, SHS) Classes shall resume on November 6, 2017
  • November 16-18, 2017 - UNIVERSITY WIDE ANNUAL RETREAT

Photo Gallery

Photo Gallery

 

Kindergarten Honor Pupils and Awardees for School Year 2016-2017

A.  HONOR PUPILS
NAME OF PUPILS ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE AWARDS
  1. Domingo, Marc Ian C.
  2. Dupra, Stephanie Ishra A.
  3. Palao, Mohammad  Jameel A.
  4. Mamaluba, Famya Jaiyana M.
  5. Mastura, Yeoumil Zyrin S.
  6. Juliano, Janna  Denise A.
  7. Rampak, Sittie Moveyah A.
  8. Dimanalao, Sharjannah G.
  9. Midtimbang, Sheza D.
  10. Mato, Farah T.
  11. Dilangalen, Ameena Parveen A.
  12. Tsang, Jeshua Darryle S.
  13. Pangilamen, Sharina Hudjaima 
  14. Samaranos, Axelle V.
  15. Baraguir, Yusri D.
  16. Autencio, Jennifer Vienne A.
  17. Pacheco, Sophia T.
  18. Allera, Eshana C.
  19. Olis, Jhybrielle Ahmad D.
  20. Cabañog, Zendrie Shaefer C.
  21. Usman, Farsed B.
  22. Musa, Datu Al Saydee A.
  23. Basit, Herschel Jaxed P.
  24. Mamailao, Rafah Jalilah P.
  25. Madamba, Eriqua Ritz N.
  26. Meguiso, Kyle Janzen G.
  27. Pasquil, Schenett Janaree M.
  28. S'la, Kaucab M.
  29. Bangkas, Mohammad Ferdaos K.
  30. Lausa, Danilo Jr. V.
  31. Matildo, Lorraine
  32. Tendegaranao, Reham Danya A.
  33. Tending, Nichaela M.
  34. Abutazil, Mohaimin Noor A.
  35. Ambolodto, Marhana K.
  36. Daing, Mohammad Ali S.
  37. Dayrit, Alexandra Miel C.
  38. Ibrahim, Maaroupha Nor K.
  39. Singh,  Zaidy E.
  40. Del Rosario, Naysa Nathania 
  41. Endigay, Noha M.
  42. Siang, Charles Ivan U.
  43. Ansao, Zia Phoebe Marri L.
  44. Baquial, Khristoper Ralf A.
  45. Mangatong, Muhammad Pir  Farreed
  46. Allera, Shera C.
  47. Corcoro, Mark Angelo D.
  48. Gutang, Aljelo Fort N.
  49. Kudarat, Aflah – Shaheed M.
  50. Molero, Rajiv O.
  51. Binangon, Ayesha Thara S.
  52. Julhani, Juljani G.
  53. Suan, Joseph Michael M.
  54. Guiapar, Misha Azleen K.
  55. Jamandre, Xian Bryle R.
  56. Samal, Lyanna Lyra M.
  57. Suan, John Paul Marrion M.
  58. Villasis, Julia Reign P.
  59. Andang, Ahmaun Djareez A.
  60. Pangilamen, Mikayeel Jibran 
  61. Abdula, Jamelah A.
  62. Malang, Syed Arrif Jr. A.
  63. Zainal, Bai Alisha B.
  64. Dalgan, Datu Aeman Z.
  65. Mastur, Prince Husseif A.
  66. Brahim, Prince Stefan A.
  • With Highest Honors
  • With Highest Honors
  • With Highest Honors
  • With High Honors
  • With High Honors
  • With High Honors
  • With High Honors
  • With High Honors
  • With High Honors
  • With High Honors
  • With High Honors
  • With High Honors
  • With High Honors
  • With High Honors
  • With High Honors
  • With High Honors
  • With High Honors
  • With High Honors
  • With High Honors
  • With High Honors
  • With High Honors
  • With High Honors
  • With Honors
  • With Honors
  • With Honors
  • With Honors
  • With Honors
  • With Honors
  • With Honors
  • With Honors
  • With Honors
  • With Honors
  • With Honors
  • With Honors
  • With Honors
  • With Honors
  • With Honors
  • With Honors
  • With Honors
  • With Honors
  • With Honors
  • With Honors
  • With Honors
  • With Honors
  • With Honors
  • With Honors
  • With Honors
  • With Honors
  • With Honors
  • With Honors
  • With Honors
  • With Honors
  • With Honors
  • With Honors
  • With Honors
  • With Honors
  • With Honors
  • With Honors
  • With Honors
  • With Honors
  • With Honors
  • With Honors
  • With Honors
  • With Honors
  • With Honors
  • With Honors