Events

No events found

Photo Gallery

Program Offerings

 

Arts and Sciences

  • Bachelor of Arts (AB)
    Major in:
    • Philosophy
    • Public Administration
    • Religious Studies
    • Sociology
  • Bachelor of Arts in Communication (BACom)
  • Bachelor of Science in Biology (BSBio)
  • Bachelor of Science in Psychology (BSPsych)

Education

  • Bachelor of Elementary Education (BEEd)
  • Bachelor of Elementary Education
    Major in:
    • Special Education (SPED)
    • Early Childhood Education 
  • Bachelor of Secondary Education (BSEd)
    Major in:
    • Biological Science
    • English
    • Filipino
    • MAPEH
    • Mathematics

Business and Accountancy

  • Bachelor of Science in Accountancy (BSA)
  • Bachelor of Science in Accounting Technology (BSAcT)
  • Bachelor of Science in Business Administration (BSBA)
    Major in:
    • Marketing Management
    • Financial Management
  • Bachelor of Science in Entrepreneurship (BSEntrep)

Engineering

  • Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering (BSCE)
  • Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering (BSEE)
  • Bachelor of Science in Electronics Engineering (BSECE)
  • Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering (BSME)
  • Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering (BSCPE)

Computer Studies

  • Bachelor of Science in Information Technology (BSIT)
  • Bachelor of Science in Computer Science (BSCS)
  • Bachelor of Science in Information System (BSIS)

Health Sciences

  • Bachelor of Science in Nursing (BSN)

Law

  • Bachelor of Laws (LIB)

Graduate School

  • Doctor of Education(EdD)
    Major in:
    • Educational Management
  • Doctor of Philosophy in Peace and Development (PhDPD)
  • Master of Arts in Education (MAEd)
    Major in:
    • Educational Administration
    • Guidance and Counseling
    • Mathematics
    • Science Education
    • Filipino
    • Early Childhood Education
  • Master of Arts in English (MAEngl)
  • Master of Arts in Peace and Development (MAPD)
  • Master of Arts in Nursing (MAN)
  • Master of Arts in Business Administration (MPA)

Skills Training Programs

  • Automotive Servicing NC II
  • Building Wiring Installation NC II
  • Computer Hardware Servicing NC II
  • Consumer Electronics Servicing NC II
  • Electrical Installation Maintenance NC II
  • PC Operations
  • Plumbing Course
  • Driving Lessons
  • Refrigeration and Air-conditioning Course
  • Special Programs:
    • Cellphone Repair - COC
    • Baking
    • Food and Beverages Services
Notre Dame University
College of Health Sciences
Cotabato City

November 26-27, 2016 PNLE Passers
National Passing Rate  =  47.7% 

First Takers=77.55 %; Repeaters= 40% 

NDU Overall= 63.29%

  1. ABDUL, Corazon Abdullah
  2. ABEDIN, Haitham Akmad
  3. ABEDIN, Harmia Dumama
  4. ADZA, Nadia Ebrahim
  5. AKMAD, Julhainie Maguindra
  6. ALI, Jasmine Aliodin
  7. ALIK, Sittie Raida Kasim
  8. AMAN, Anisa Maliwawao
  9. AMPATUAN, Saima Noor
  10. BATUA, Kim Alsad Itaralde
  11. BIRUAR, Datu Al- Khatib Biruar
  12. CALINAWAGAN, Rovelyn Cabañog
  13. CALLEDO, Klea Marie Matugas
  14. CANTOS, Jyryll Crys Gargar
  15. DIOCOLANO, Bai Hanna Samal
  16. DUAZO, Venice Marc Dominado
  17. ENOK, Fauziah Acob
  18. ESMAEL, Ashnia Limpi
  19. FLORES, Shiela Jeane Gumapac
  20. GANANCIAL, Theresse Frigh Aberion
  21. GUIABER, Fatima Mohammad
  22. GUINDOLONGAN, Yasmin Taya
  23. GULAM, Bai Asrafhina Alfonso
  24. HERMOSILLA, Lyka Rose Laranjo
  25. JAGONOD, Kim Koli Masagnay 

26.  JAMODIONG, Noriel Omandam
27.  KALIM, Mohammad Darris Guialal
28.  KARIM, Habiba Romancap
29.  LIDASAN, Diana Santiago
30.  MAGUID, Jawhara Agar
31.  MAKAKENA, Rehab Pautin
32.  MANGAT, Patricia Tillo - TOP 8
33.  MARIANO, Allyssa Hann Karim
34.  MIDTIMBANG, Bai Fatima Sema
35.  MOKAMAD, Julysah Udin
36.  PAMITTAN, Marielle Gracie Docilidad
37.  POTICAR, Mary Reese Magabilen
38.  PURPURA, Nur-Lielah Mangulamas 
39.  SAIDON, Norie Jane Kalog
40.  SALIM, Zuhaira Abdulrasid
41.  SAMAL, John Kerenz Hervias
42.  SANOY, Judith Cedeño 
43.  SOREÑO, Aisa Mamalo
44.  SOTOMAYOR, Kristine Billones 
45.  SUMAIL, Fatima Condino
46.  TAMAYO, Vina Mariz Larroza
47.  TATO, Lydteir John Paul Adarna
48.  USOP, Bainot Abo
49.  USOP, Maja Abo